Estimated Value: $481,169 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Estates Dr, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $540,542, approximately $306 per square foot. 259 Estates Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Starnes Vilma H
Bought by
Starnes Vilma H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Starnes Theodore O and Starnes Vilma H
Bought by
Starnes Theodore O and Starnes Vilma H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Wilson William Dean and Wilson Family Trust
Bought by
Starnes Theodore O and Starnes Vilma H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starnes Vilma H | -- | None Available | |
| Starnes Theodore O | -- | None Available | |
| Starnes Theodore O | $230,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $296,168 | $193,156 | $103,012 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $290,362 | $189,369 | $100,993 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $284,669 | $185,656 | $99,013 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $279,088 | $182,016 | $97,072 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $273,617 | $178,448 | $95,169 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $270,813 | $176,619 | $94,194 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $265,504 | $173,156 | $92,348 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $260,299 | $169,761 | $90,538 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $255,196 | $166,433 | $88,763 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $250,193 | $163,170 | $87,023 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $246,436 | $160,720 | $85,716 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $241,609 | $157,572 | $84,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map