$845,500

259 Gallery Way Unit 12 Tustin, CA 92782

Tustin Ranch Neighborhood

Estimated payment $5,278/month

Total Views 6,303
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,154 Sq Ft
$733 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 5.09 Acre Lot
  • High Ceiling
  • Ladera Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

Newly updated charming condo in the highly sought after Shadow Canyon Community of Tustin Ranch! It features 2 ensuite bedrooms, downstairs half bath, remodeled fireplace in the living room, ample storage space under the staircase and laundry in closet downstairs. The unit has undergone complete plumbing re-pipe very recently ! Has fresh interior paint, Upgraded kitchen with Brand new stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, self closing kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, and recessed lighting. Features new beautiful wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring and high end carpet, all bathrooms are upgraded with new countertops , fixtures and cabinets. It offers dining area that opens to a cozy patio, has a garage , an assigned carport, and plenty of Guest parking spaces. It’s an exceptionally lovely community with swimming pool, spa, gym, club house, conveniently close to the garage and carport, offers premium amenities and part of highly desirable Tustin Ranch II association, where in residents enjoy access to resort style tennis court and pool. It is ideally situated close to Tustin Ranch Golf Club, Tustin Sports Park, Heritage Park , Cedar Grove and Citrus Park, and minutes away from Tustin Marketplace with many Dining, Entertainment and shopping choices . Close to all major freeways and toll roads . It belongs to top rated schools. Must see!!

Listing Agent

Agnes De Torres

Ferragamo Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-726-2271 License #01395045 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Block Wall Fence

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • Parking Available
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,154 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 13788
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93428071
  • $118 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 170 Units
  • Shadow Canyon Association, Phone Number (714) 508-9070

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5.09 Acres

HOA Fees

$568 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Shadow Canyon (SHCA)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93428071
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1154.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 732.67
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Shower In Tub, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Enclosed, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Guest, Detached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher

• Association: Tustin Ranch II
  • Amenities: Gym/Ex Room, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Trash, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 504.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 64.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Shadow Canyon
  • Phone: 714-508-9070
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban, Park
  • Association Management: Optimum

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Ladera Elementary
  • High School Other: Arnold O. Beckmann

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 221540.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0859

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 221540.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 170
  • Number Of Units Total: 150

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 756.07
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 13788
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 118.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,349 $229,657 $88,061 $141,596
2024 $2,349 $225,154 $86,334 $138,820
2023 $2,293 $220,740 $84,641 $136,099
2022 $2,703 $216,412 $82,981 $133,431
2021 $2,639 $212,169 $81,354 $130,815
2020 $2,596 $209,994 $80,520 $129,474
2019 $2,545 $205,877 $78,941 $126,936
2018 $2,486 $201,841 $77,393 $124,448
2017 $2,402 $197,884 $75,876 $122,008
2016 $2,359 $194,004 $74,388 $119,616
2015 $2,337 $191,090 $73,270 $117,820
2014 $2,317 $187,347 $71,834 $115,513
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $845,500 -- $733 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Ticor Title
Gift Deed -- Ticor Title
Grant Deed -- Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Individual Deed $146,500 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $109,850 No Value Available
Closed $16,650 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26084030

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-280-71

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.