J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Cournoyer
Meadow View Realty
(860) 617-5686
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $676,000
You will be thankful this Thanksgiving when you entertain your guests in this spacious, care-free home! The seller has lovingly refurbished this home with new windows, revised floor plan, engineered wood floors, newer roof, kitchen attic insulation, chimney, and more. Brand new septic in 2024. A gentle sloping back yard will afford a gentle sledding experience on a winter's day before you hop up to the granite island to enjoy hot cocoa. In summer, entertain under the covered pavilion on the spacious patio while guests enjoy the in-ground pool and yard. Paddleboard or kayak at Coventry Lake just down the street! There you will find a town beach and boat launch! Flower beds will satisfy your green thumb, and there is plenty of space for raised beds. Potential for in-law suite in walk-out basement. Also, a workshop awaits a master craft person! College bound? UConn and Eastern Connecticut State University are minutes away! Easy commute to Hartford and Manchester malls!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Cory | $650,000 | -- | |
| Deborah Pomerenke Firt | -- | None Available | |
| Deborah Pomerenke Firt | -- | None Available | |
| Pomerenke Graham R | -- | None Available | |
| Pomerenke Graham R | $324,000 | -- | |
| Hatzisavvas Michael | $220,000 | -- | |
| Pomerenke Graham R | $324,000 | -- | |
| Hatzisavvas Michael | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatzisavvas Michael | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatzisavvas Michael | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,561 | $360,300 | $57,700 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $7,811 | $234,500 | $50,400 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $233,300 | $50,400 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $7,267 | $233,300 | $50,400 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $7,267 | $233,300 | $50,400 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $7,272 | $233,300 | $50,400 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $7,515 | $233,400 | $50,400 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | $212,900 | $50,400 | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $6,813 | $212,900 | $50,400 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $212,900 | $50,400 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $212,900 | $50,400 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $229,300 | $62,500 | $166,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judith Cournoyer
Meadow View Realty
(860) 617-5686
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73432691
APN: COVE-000000-O000063-000023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.