259 Hillcrest Dr Unit B Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,290,000 - $4,245,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,038
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Hillcrest Dr Unit B, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,951,816, approximately $731 per square foot. 259 Hillcrest Dr Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1990
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $420,000 | -- | |
| -- | $343,800 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,285 | $757,517 | $360,731 | $396,786 |
| 2024 | $9,285 | $742,664 | $353,658 | $389,006 |
| 2023 | $8,953 | $728,103 | $346,724 | $381,379 |
| 2022 | $8,693 | $713,827 | $339,926 | $373,901 |
| 2021 | $8,501 | $699,831 | $333,261 | $366,570 |
| 2020 | $8,320 | $692,656 | $329,844 | $362,812 |
| 2019 | $8,166 | $679,076 | $323,377 | $355,699 |
| 2018 | $8,021 | $665,762 | $317,037 | $348,725 |
| 2017 | $191 | $652,709 | $310,821 | $341,888 |
| 2016 | $7,681 | $639,912 | $304,727 | $335,185 |
| 2015 | $7,506 | $630,301 | $300,150 | $330,151 |
| 2014 | $7,304 | $617,955 | $294,271 | $323,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map