259 Humphrey St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $648,751
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Humphrey St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $614,188, approximately $254 per square foot. 259 Humphrey St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonough Laurel A
Bought by
Allen Esme and Berkley Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonough Andrew J and Mcdonough Laurel A
Bought by
Mcdonough Laurel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Mcdonough Andrew J and Mcdonough Laurel A
Bought by
259 Humphrey Street Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Murphy-Suffield Brenda A and Suffield Douglas R
Bought by
Mcdonough Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Ackerman Ronald H
Bought by
Suffield Douglas R and Suffield Brenda A M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|