259 Jackson St Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,201
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Jackson St, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $194,404, approximately $88 per square foot. 259 Jackson St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Stec Dennis L
Bought by
Griffith Billie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Stec Ludwig W and Stec Susan A
Bought by
Stec Audrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Billie S | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Stec Audrey M | $53,400 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,378 | $55,325 | $13,041 | $42,284 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $34,255 | $12,212 | $22,043 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $34,255 | $12,212 | $22,043 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $34,255 | $12,212 | $22,043 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $29,060 | $10,360 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $29,060 | $10,360 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $29,060 | $10,360 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $36,470 | $8,780 | $27,690 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $36,470 | $8,780 | $27,690 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $36,470 | $8,780 | $27,690 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $33,470 | $8,060 | $25,410 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $33,470 | $8,060 | $25,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map