259 Joyce Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Joyce Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $237,404, approximately $235 per square foot. 259 Joyce Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Harrison Norman E
Bought by
Harrison Norman E and Harrison Edith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Bromley James D
Bought by
Bromley Nina Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Norman E | -- | -- | |
| Bromley Nina Maxine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $37,320 | $22,990 | $14,330 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $36,440 | $19,150 | $17,290 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $36,440 | $19,150 | $17,290 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $29,810 | $19,150 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $29,810 | $19,150 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $27,300 | $17,420 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $27,300 | $17,420 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $23,540 | $13,600 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $19,340 | $9,690 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map