259 Lagrange St Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $229,821 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Lagrange St, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $259,705, approximately $187 per square foot. 259 Lagrange St is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Ruth Hill Elementary School, Smokey Road Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Ferrell Sanders B
Bought by
Ferrell Sanders Byrom and Ferrell Betty Leona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1972
Bought by
Ferrell Sanders
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Sanders Byrom | -- | -- | |
| Ferrell Sanders | $28,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,340 | $16,184 | $43,156 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,592 | $16,184 | $43,408 |
| 2023 | $0 | $61,520 | $16,184 | $45,336 |
| 2022 | $0 | $52,448 | $16,184 | $36,264 |
| 2021 | $0 | $45,316 | $16,184 | $29,132 |
| 2020 | $0 | $45,316 | $16,184 | $29,132 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $42,632 | $13,838 | $28,793 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,632 | $13,838 | $28,793 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,256 | $13,838 | $18,418 |
| 2016 | $297 | $32,256 | $13,838 | $18,418 |
| 2015 | $297 | $32,256 | $13,838 | $18,418 |
| 2014 | $313 | $32,256 | $13,838 | $18,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map