264 Lagrange St Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $368,000
About This Home
Renovated and Restored 3 Bedroom 2 Bath historic home in Newnan. Originally built in the 1930's, this home has history and charm. Enjoy the charm of a historic home with the modern amenities of brand new construction! Just blocks from the Newnan square and down the street from Newnan High school. Requires: Every adult 18+ planning to live on premise must apply. $40/ Min. Credit Score: 580. Home Is currently occupied with tenant. Private showings are limited.
$500 Pet Fee. Lawn & Trash Included.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Grayson Abigail Mack | $274,000 | -- | |
| Sharon R Enterprises Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Mclane Eric Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Mclane Eric Aaron | $39,000 | -- | |
| Gentry Martin A | -- | -- | |
| Gentry Martin A | $23,400 | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $64,200 | -- | |
| Heflin Sara K | -- | -- | |
| Heflin Sara K | -- | -- | |
| Heflin Sara K | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Grayson Abigail Mack | $219,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Off Market | $2,275 | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Rent | $2,275 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $134,294 | $22,000 | $112,294 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $147,673 | $22,000 | $125,673 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $130,989 | $16,000 | $114,989 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $102,022 | $16,000 | $86,022 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $86,832 | $16,000 | $70,832 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $86,832 | $16,000 | $70,832 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $52,528 | $8,000 | $44,528 |
| 2018 | $725 | $27,165 | $8,000 | $19,165 |
| 2017 | $317 | $10,549 | $4,800 | $5,749 |
| 2016 | $308 | $10,226 | $4,800 | $5,426 |
| 2015 | $308 | $10,226 | $4,800 | $5,426 |
| 2014 | $316 | $10,226 | $4,800 | $5,426 |
Map
- 4 Sweetbriar Rd
- 55 Woodrow Place
- 109 Arlington Ct
- 69 Bailey Dr
- 12 Bailey Dr
- 0 Smokey Rd Unit 10495165
- 19 Festiva Dr
- 49 Bailey Dr
- 6 Colonial Dr
- LOT 2-0 Belk Rd
- 7 Linden Dr
- 12 Smokey Ridge Ct
- 10 Watson Dr
- 15.74 ACRES Wallace Gray Rd
- 13 Midland Park Way
- 4 Midland Park Ln
- 100 Lovelace St
- 26 Boone Dr
- 66 Westside School Rd
- 5 Westgate Park Ln
- 266 Lagrange St
- 5 Pinelea Dr
- 7 Pinelea Dr
- 258 Lagrange St
- 2 Pinelea Dr
- 4 1/2 Pinelea Dr
- 9 Pinelea Dr
- 4 Pinelea Dr
- 261 Lagrange St
- 256 Lagrange St
- 6 Sweetbriar Rd
- 259 Lagrange St
- 257 Lagrange St
- 11 Pinelea Dr
- 263 Lagrange St
- 0 Festiva Dr Unit 7253036
- 6 Pinelea Dr
- 300 Smokey Rd
- 2 Oakmount Dr Unit 4
- 254 Lagrange St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.