259 Monterey Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Monterey Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $834,785, approximately $424 per square foot. 259 Monterey Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2023
Sold by
Jamerson Sol E
Bought by
Sol E Jamerson Revocable Trust and Jamerson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Blue Jay Housing Partners Lp
Bought by
Jamerson Sol E and Jamerson Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,200
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sol E Jamerson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jamerson Sol E | $246,500 | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jamerson Sol E | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $392,777 | $153,274 | $239,503 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $385,076 | $150,269 | $234,807 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $377,526 | $147,323 | $230,203 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $370,125 | $144,435 | $225,690 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $362,868 | $141,603 | $221,265 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $352,107 | $137,404 | $214,703 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $345,204 | $134,710 | $210,494 |
| 2016 | $4,464 | $331,801 | $129,480 | $202,321 |
| 2015 | $4,376 | $326,818 | $127,536 | $199,282 |
| 2014 | $4,252 | $320,417 | $125,038 | $195,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map