259 N Main St Eagleville, TN 37060
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
1.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 259 N Main St, Eagleville, TN 37060. 259 N Main St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
259 N Main Llc
Bought by
The City Of Eagleville
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Lynch Cecil and Lynch Carolyn
Bought by
259 N Main Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Bank Of Eagleville D/B/A Regions Bank
Bought by
Lynch Cecil Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Union Planters Natl Bank
Bought by
Union Planters Bank Of Mid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The City Of Eagleville | $525,000 | None Available | |
| 259 N Main Llc | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Lynch Cecil Carolyn | $200,000 | -- | |
| Union Planters Bank Of Mid | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $152,280 | $28,920 | $123,360 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $152,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $165,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $165,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,627 | $165,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $165,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $194,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map