259 Oakfield Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Oakfield Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $351,846, approximately $346 per square foot. 259 Oakfield Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Bought by
Dericco John A and Dericco Shirley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dericco John A | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $325,800 | $66,600 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $2,489 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $52,900 | $12,100 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map