S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sarah Thompson
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $299,000
Excellent home on over half an acre. This home is immaculate and features a great room with fireplace, large kitchen with Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances purchased in 2011, and under sink water filter. Large additional sunroom features beautiful windows for natural light, built-in bookcases and opens to nice big brick patio. Master bath was remodeled in 2012 and features his and her sinks with bamboo cabinets, tiles shower and large walk in closet. Large additional bedrooms and formal dining room. Private fenced in back yard includes workshop and Barn that is built to fit a large RV or boat. Home is beautifully landscaped front and back and surrounds a nice brick patio made for entertaining. This beautiful home is located in Lake Riverside, a community with private stocked fishing lakes and boat ramps!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sarah Thompson
Brokerage Phone: 2292259225 License #209128 Listed on: 01/22/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Lorraine Jackson
License #218147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcock Jesse | $194,000 | -- | |
| Smith William D | $143,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Carol T | $110,000 | -- | |
| Ansley Travis | -- | -- | |
| Ansley Travis | $7,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Karla | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodcock Jesse | $198,656 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | Sold | $194,000 | -3.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $106,604 | $17,600 | $89,004 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $102,090 | $17,600 | $84,490 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $94,463 | $16,000 | $78,463 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $82,546 | $14,000 | $68,546 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $71,778 | $14,000 | $57,778 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $68,718 | $14,000 | $54,718 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $68,718 | $14,000 | $54,718 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $67,101 | $14,000 | $53,101 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $63,463 | $12,460 | $51,003 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $61,717 | $12,460 | $49,257 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $57,378 | $11,620 | $45,758 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $56,321 | $11,620 | $44,701 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,320 | $11,620 | $44,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sarah Thompson
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lorraine Jackson
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 912291
APN: 053A-286
Ask me questions while you tour the home.