259 Riviera Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Riviera Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $367,252, approximately $219 per square foot. 259 Riviera Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Cook Jane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,950
Outstanding Balance
$36,283
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$330,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Hatten Douglas J
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jane M | $110,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cook Jane M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $104,174 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Jane M | $104,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $169,836 | $43,034 | $126,802 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $163,243 | $41,364 | $121,879 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $160,043 | $40,553 | $119,490 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $156,906 | $39,758 | $117,148 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $155,297 | $39,350 | $115,947 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $152,252 | $38,578 | $113,674 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $149,267 | $37,822 | $111,445 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $146,340 | $37,080 | $109,260 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $143,471 | $36,353 | $107,118 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $141,316 | $35,807 | $105,509 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $138,548 | $35,106 | $103,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map