NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,551,000 - $1,771,478

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$913/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2022

Last sale price $1,306,000 $711 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,943 / mo

About This Home

Highly desirable, one of the best condo situated in Irvine ORCHARD HILLS area. Attractive throughout with neutral colors, high ceilings, dual pane windows and sliding door. This home features a gourmet kitchen, with granite countertops/backsplash, and large center island, stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinetry storage, dining area has direct access to the backyard, patio cover with automated controls. Other interior features, include speakers installed to support the home surround sound system, recessed lighting....Walking distance to Northwood High School and Orchard Hill shopping center is only a few minutes drive away. Enjoy all amenities-pool, spa, kids playground, park, BBQ area....more

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2021
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,306,000
Premium/Discount to List
$106,000
8.83%
Current Estimated Value
$1,677,120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$371,120
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$783,600
Outstanding Balance
$730,010
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$947,110

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Hwang Maw Jaw and Hwang Whei Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$497,400
Interest Rate
3.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ko Feng $1,306,000 North American Title
Hwang Maw Jaw $829,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ko Feng $783,600
Previous Owner Hwang Maw Jaw $497,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Sold $1,306,000 +8.8% $711 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2021 12/05/21 For Sale $1,200,000 0.0% $653 / Sq Ft
10/24/2020 10/24/20 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Off Market $3,600 -- --
09/05/2020 09/05/20 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
10/26/2017 10/26/17 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 For Rent $3,600 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,548 $1,385,937 $1,022,381 $363,556
2024 $17,548 $1,332,120 $975,692 $356,428
2023 $17,499 $1,332,120 $982,680 $349,440
2022 $13,218 $925,320 $612,229 $313,091
2021 $13,022 $907,177 $600,225 $306,952
2020 $12,920 $897,876 $594,071 $303,805
2019 $12,844 $880,271 $582,422 $297,849
2018 $12,659 $863,011 $571,002 $292,009
2017 $12,477 $846,090 $559,806 $286,284
2016 $4,821 $121,520 $9,734 $111,786