259 Sharp Cir Unit 2 Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Sharp Cir Unit 2, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $271,074, approximately $322 per square foot. 259 Sharp Cir Unit 2 is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Pasquet Iris
Bought by
Romero Heleodoro Garcia and Garcia Rufina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,981
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Loomer Guy A and Loomer Wyoma J
Bought by
Pasquet Iris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Heleodoro Garcia | $165,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Pasquet Iris | $50,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Heleodoro Garcia | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasquet Iris | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $221,047 | $93,777 | $127,270 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $212,466 | $90,137 | $122,329 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $208,301 | $88,370 | $119,931 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $204,218 | $86,638 | $117,580 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $192,000 | $81,500 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $172,000 | $73,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $154,000 | $65,300 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $139,000 | $59,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $109,000 | $46,200 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $102,000 | $43,300 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $100,000 | $42,400 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map