259 Sharp Cir Unit 4 Roseville, CA 95678
Folsom Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,642 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Sharp Cir Unit 4, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $268,411, approximately $291 per square foot. 259 Sharp Cir Unit 4 is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ferris Spanger Elementary School, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Harper Jeffrie Joel and Conner Ramona L
Bought by
Harper Jeffrie Joel and Ijaz Harper Nosheen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Harper Jeffrie Joel
Bought by
Harper Jeffrie Joel and Conner Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Harper Jeffrie Joel
Bought by
Harper Jeffrie Joel and Conner Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Jeffrie Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Jeffrie Joel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Harper Jeffrie Joel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Harper Jeffrie Joel | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harper Jeffrie Joel | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $144,754 | $36,921 | $107,833 |
| 2023 | $1,496 | $139,136 | $35,489 | $103,647 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $136,409 | $34,794 | $101,615 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $133,735 | $34,112 | $99,623 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $132,365 | $33,763 | $98,602 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $129,770 | $33,101 | $96,669 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $127,226 | $32,452 | $94,774 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $124,732 | $31,816 | $92,916 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $122,288 | $31,193 | $91,095 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $111,000 | $28,300 | $82,700 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $109,000 | $27,800 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map