2590 Beverly Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Beverly Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $557,508, approximately $258 per square foot. 2590 Beverly Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Maddox Cory A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,277
Outstanding Balance
$154,545
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Moua Matt
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Moua Matt
Bought by
Moua Matt and Xiong Xe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Xiong Xe
Bought by
Moua Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Colbert Stephen F and Colbert Mary E
Bought by
Moua Matt and Xiong Xe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Neal Paul A
Bought by
Colbert Stephen F and Colbert Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Cory A | $210,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $332,211 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Moua Matt | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moua Matt | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Moua Matt | $385,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Colbert Stephen F | $185,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddox Cory A | $235,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Moua Matt | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moua Matt | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colbert Stephen F | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $269,035 | $83,270 | $185,765 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $258,590 | $80,038 | $178,552 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $253,520 | $78,469 | $175,051 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $248,550 | $76,931 | $171,619 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $246,003 | $76,143 | $169,860 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $241,180 | $74,650 | $166,530 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $236,452 | $73,187 | $163,265 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $231,816 | $71,752 | $160,064 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $227,272 | $70,346 | $156,926 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $223,859 | $69,290 | $154,569 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $219,475 | $67,933 | $151,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map