2590 E 369th Rd Oglesby, IL 61348
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,483
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 E 369th Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348 and is currently estimated at $332,585, approximately $133 per square foot. 2590 E 369th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Ladzinski Stephan J and Ladzinski Karen S
Bought by
Ladzinski Stephan J and Ladzinski Karen S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladzinski Stephan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,158 | $115,067 | $12,562 | $102,505 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $105,228 | $11,488 | $93,740 |
| 2023 | $6,704 | $97,714 | $10,668 | $87,046 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $89,359 | $9,756 | $79,603 |
| 2021 | $5,799 | $83,221 | $9,212 | $74,009 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $80,175 | $8,875 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $79,358 | $8,785 | $70,573 |
| 2018 | $5,468 | $77,878 | $8,621 | $69,257 |
| 2017 | $5,882 | $77,948 | $8,629 | $69,319 |
| 2016 | $5,883 | $76,683 | $8,489 | $68,194 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,990 | $8,191 | $65,799 |
| 2012 | -- | $82,044 | $9,082 | $72,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map