2587 E 369th Rd Oglesby, IL 61348
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $351,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2587 E 369th Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348 and is currently estimated at $315,220, approximately $178 per square foot. 2587 E 369th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Paul Michael J and Paul Kristine A
Bought by
Paul Kristine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2016
Sold by
Paul Michael J and Paul Kristine A
Bought by
Paul Kristine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kristine A | -- | -- | |
| Paul Kristine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,042 | $113,403 | $12,562 | $100,841 |
| 2024 | $7,042 | $103,707 | $11,488 | $92,219 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $96,302 | $10,668 | $85,634 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $88,068 | $9,756 | $78,312 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $77,007 | $9,212 | $67,795 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $74,188 | $8,875 | $65,313 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $73,432 | $8,785 | $64,647 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $72,063 | $8,621 | $63,442 |
| 2017 | $4,998 | $72,128 | $8,629 | $63,499 |
| 2016 | $4,726 | $70,957 | $8,489 | $62,468 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $68,465 | $8,191 | $60,274 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,917 | $9,082 | $66,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map