357 N 2575th Rd Oglesby, IL 61348
Estimated Value: $209,501 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 N 2575th Rd, Oglesby, IL 61348 and is currently estimated at $242,125, approximately $176 per square foot. 357 N 2575th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Trinity Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Smith Rodney A and Smith Janice M
Bought by
Smith Tricia M and Smith Cara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tricia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $67,955 | $8,710 | $59,245 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $62,144 | $7,965 | $54,179 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $57,706 | $7,396 | $50,310 |
| 2022 | $2,508 | $52,772 | $6,764 | $46,008 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $49,155 | $9,212 | $39,943 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $47,356 | $8,875 | $38,481 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $46,874 | $8,785 | $38,089 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $46,000 | $8,621 | $37,379 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $46,042 | $8,629 | $37,413 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $45,295 | $8,489 | $36,806 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,704 | $8,191 | $35,513 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,460 | $9,082 | $39,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map