2590 E Oak Ln Warsaw, IN 46582
Estimated Value: $275,876 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 E Oak Ln, Warsaw, IN 46582 and is currently estimated at $296,719, approximately $205 per square foot. 2590 E Oak Ln is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Warsaw Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Bonahoom Lisa M
Bought by
Bonahoom Michael J and Bonahoom Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonahoom Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $305,200 | $32,300 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $273,200 | $18,400 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $273,000 | $18,400 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $249,600 | $18,400 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $208,000 | $18,400 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $198,600 | $18,400 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $181,300 | $18,400 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $175,000 | $18,400 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $166,500 | $18,400 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $166,400 | $16,600 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $155,500 | $16,600 | $138,900 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $150,500 | $16,600 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map