NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2590 Grubb Rd N Delphos, OH 45833

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $255,789

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2025

Last sale price $242,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,516 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2025

Welcome to this amazing farmhouse in Elida School District. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, over 1900 sq ft of living space, a 2-car detached garage, and over 7 acres of land. The master bedroom is equipped with a walk-in closet, an en-suite bathroom that has his and her sinks, and a large soaking tub. The beautiful kitchen and dining area is a very spacious addition. New a/c in 2024. This home has so much to offer inside and out, don't miss your chance to make it yours today, call to schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Liening

Cowan, Realtors License #2015001511 Listed on: 11/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non-member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1906

Lot Details

  • 7.17 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,934 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-1300-03-007.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,281

Year Built

Built in 1906

Lot Details

7.17 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.17
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1906
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Acres: 7.17
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Square Feet: 312325.2
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 35-1300-03-007.001
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 2281.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Room Types:Living Room2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Basement YN: No
  • General Property Info:Enhanced Accessible: No
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Architectural Style 2 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Elida

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 312325.2
  • Parcel #: 35-1300-03-007.001
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2281.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2024
Closed on
Jan 12, 2025
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-6.89%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$242,697

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Swartz Edna
Bought by
Oyer Thomas and Oyer Sally

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perrine Anthony $242,000 None Listed On Document
Oyer Thomas $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Sold $242,000 -6.9% $125 / Sq Ft
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Sale $259,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,665 $65,560 $25,340 $40,220
2023 $2,283 $50,830 $19,640 $31,190
2022 $2,334 $50,830 $19,640 $31,190
2021 $2,347 $50,830 $19,640 $31,190
2020 $2,281 $46,480 $21,070 $25,410
2019 $2,281 $46,480 $21,070 $25,410
2018 $2,282 $46,480 $21,070 $25,410
2017 $2,054 $44,170 $21,070 $23,100
2016 $2,053 $44,170 $21,070 $23,100
2015 $1,438 $41,370 $21,070 $20,300
2014 $1,438 $29,680 $17,710 $11,970
2013 $1,395 $29,680 $17,710 $11,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 305762

APN: 35-13-00-03-007.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.