2590 Richert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $698,825 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2590 Richert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $734,956, approximately $244 per square foot. 2590 Richert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Shiner Jaxon D and Shiner Rebecca D
Bought by
Shiner Jaxon D and Shiner Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,956
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$707,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Shiner Jaxon D and Shiner Rebecca D
Bought by
Shiner Jaxon D and Shiner Rebecca D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Shiner Jaxon D and Shiner Rebecca D
Bought by
Shiner Jaxon D and Shiner Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Shiner Jaxon D and Shiner Rebecca D
Bought by
Shiner Jaxon D and Shiner Rebecca D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Greenwalt Mcabee Rodney and Greenwalt Joyce R
Bought by
Shiner Jaxon D and Shiner Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiner Jaxon D | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Shiner Jaxon D | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Shiner Jaxon D | -- | None Available | |
| Shiner Jaxon D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shiner Jaxon D | -- | -- | |
| Shiner Jaxon D | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shiner Jaxon D | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Shiner Jaxon D | $258,750 | |
| Closed | Shiner Jaxon D | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $406,068 | $97,932 | $308,136 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $390,302 | $94,130 | $296,172 |
| 2022 | $4,567 | $382,650 | $92,285 | $290,365 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $375,148 | $90,476 | $284,672 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $371,303 | $89,549 | $281,754 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $364,024 | $87,794 | $276,230 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $356,887 | $86,073 | $270,814 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $349,890 | $84,386 | $265,504 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $343,031 | $82,732 | $260,299 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $337,880 | $81,490 | $256,390 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $331,262 | $79,894 | $251,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map