2591 Brice Rd Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,209 - $408,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2591 Brice Rd, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $375,302, approximately $160 per square foot. 2591 Brice Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Fairlawn Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2026
Sold by
Nouse John
Bought by
Nouse Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Logsdon Brian D
Bought by
Nouse John K and Nouse Carrie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Phillips Stephen K
Bought by
Logsdon Brian D and Logsdon Delores E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nouse Carrie | -- | Third Capital Title | |
| Nouse John K | $179,900 | -- | |
| Logsdon Brian D | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nouse Carrie | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nouse John K | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Logsdon Brian D | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,481 | $94,451 | $19,397 | $75,054 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $94,451 | $19,397 | $75,054 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $94,451 | $19,397 | $75,054 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $72,654 | $14,921 | $57,733 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $72,654 | $14,921 | $57,733 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $72,650 | $14,920 | $57,730 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $81,630 | $15,450 | $66,180 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $81,630 | $15,450 | $66,180 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $81,630 | $15,450 | $66,180 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $70,100 | $15,450 | $54,650 |
| 2015 | $4,151 | $70,100 | $15,450 | $54,650 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $70,100 | $15,450 | $54,650 |
| 2013 | $4,129 | $70,100 | $15,450 | $54,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map