2591 Wickliffe Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $583,027
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2591 Wickliffe Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $548,257, approximately $342 per square foot. 2591 Wickliffe Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Darling Dan and Darling Kami E
Bought by
Weisberg Adam N and Krumlauf Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,155
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Kohr Michael L
Bought by
Darling Dan and Darling Kami E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Voelker Dirken T
Bought by
Kohr Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisberg Adam N | $205,000 | Talon Group | |
| Darling Dan | $193,000 | None Available | |
| Kohr Michael L | -- | Esquire Title | |
| -- | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisberg Adam N | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darling Dan | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohr Michael L | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,505 | $148,750 | $71,190 | $77,560 |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $157,290 | $71,190 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $9,012 | $157,290 | $71,190 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $8,456 | $120,820 | $52,080 | $68,740 |
| 2021 | $7,474 | $120,820 | $52,080 | $68,740 |
| 2020 | $7,421 | $120,820 | $52,080 | $68,740 |
| 2019 | $7,158 | $103,220 | $52,080 | $51,140 |
| 2018 | $5,234 | $89,950 | $52,080 | $37,870 |
| 2017 | $5,216 | $89,950 | $52,080 | $37,870 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $64,160 | $27,230 | $36,930 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $64,160 | $27,230 | $36,930 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $64,160 | $27,230 | $36,930 |
| 2013 | $2,026 | $58,310 | $24,745 | $33,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map