25910 Maplewood Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated payment $3,496/month
LOCATION,LOCATION, LOCATION !!!!!!
Located in the heart of Oak Ridge, with no restrictions and almost half acre this impressive two-story home offers space, versatility, and an unbeatable location just 5 minutes from The Woodlands, with easy access to highways, premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Boasting 3,200 square feet, the property features 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, ideal for large or multi-generational households. The home includes two full kitchens, providing exceptional flexibility for extended living or guest accommodations. Fully fenced for privacy, the property also offers both a separate carport and an enclosed garage, ensuring ample parking and storage. With its thoughtful layout across two floors, generous living areas, and prime location in one of the area’s most desirable communities, this home is a rare opportunity that combines comfort, functionality, and convenience.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,608
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 18,975 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Detached Carport Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 3,200 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Guest Quarters
- 4 Full Bathrooms
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
Overview
- Oak Ridge North 02 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $265,873 | $58,000 | $207,873 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $259,459 | $58,000 | $201,459 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $272,930 | $58,000 | $214,930 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $260,000 | $58,000 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $205,000 | $12,210 | $192,790 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $191,020 | $12,210 | $178,810 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $204,990 | $12,210 | $192,780 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $193,400 | $12,210 | $181,190 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $193,400 | $12,210 | $181,190 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $188,400 | $12,210 | $176,190 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $185,740 | $12,210 | $173,530 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $116,780 | $12,210 | $104,570 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $102,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $111,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $66,460 | Seller Take Back |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3152770
APN: 7640-02-24900
- 25915 Maplewood Dr
- 119 Heatherwood Dr
- 0 Sagewood Unit 90821902
- 403 Spring Woods Dr
- 202 Basswood Dr
- 26311 Maplewood Dr
- 722 W Clady Dr
- 527 Starkstone Ct
- 186 Spring Pines Dr
- 427 Pinewood Ridge Dr
- 506 Glenwood Ridge Dr
- 506 Carson Ridge Dr
- 0 Hanna Rd Unit 8917464
- 515 Spindle Ridge Dr
- 426 Nursery Rd