2592 A St Oroville, CA 95966
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2592 A St, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $200,071, approximately $172 per square foot. 2592 A St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School, Come Back Butte Charter School, and Sierra School of Butte County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $96,267 | $9,777 | $86,490 |
| 2024 | $911 | $94,381 | $9,586 | $84,795 |
| 2023 | $977 | $92,532 | $9,399 | $83,133 |
| 2022 | $942 | $90,718 | $9,215 | $81,503 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $88,940 | $9,035 | $79,905 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $88,029 | $8,943 | $79,086 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $86,304 | $8,768 | $77,536 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $84,613 | $8,597 | $76,016 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $82,955 | $8,429 | $74,526 |
| 2016 | $991 | $81,329 | $8,264 | $73,065 |
| 2015 | $947 | $80,108 | $8,140 | $71,968 |
| 2014 | $952 | $78,540 | $7,981 | $70,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map