2592 Lakeside Dr Langley, WA 98260
Estimated Value: $851,787 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2592 Lakeside Dr, Langley, WA 98260 and is currently estimated at $946,447, approximately $616 per square foot. 2592 Lakeside Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Whidbey Elementary School, South Whidbey Middle School, and South Whidbey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Graeser James B
Bought by
Graeser Carl A and Garrett Polly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Graeser Jr James B and Graeser Suzanne G
Bought by
Graeser Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Graeser Carl A and Garrett Polly S
Bought by
Graeser James B and Graeser Suzanne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Graeser James B and Graeser Suzanne G
Bought by
Graeser Carl A and Garrett Polly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graeser Carl A | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graeser Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graeser James B | -- | None Available | |
| Graeser Carl A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $626,152 | $390,000 | $236,152 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $631,810 | $390,000 | $241,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map