2592 S Carson Way Aurora, CO 80014
Heather Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,379 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2592 S Carson Way, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $489,095, approximately $205 per square foot. 2592 S Carson Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Yale Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Flores Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,302
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Arquette Denis K and Arquette Kathleen A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Langenhorst Alan T and Langenhorst Kileen J
Bought by
Arquette Denis K and Arquette Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,045
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1988
Sold by
Henry Kileen J and Langenhorst Alan T
Bought by
Langenhorst Alan T Langenhorst Kileen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1988
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Henry Kileen J and Langenhorst Alan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property