2593 20th Ave SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $113,083
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2593 20th Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $113,083, approximately $92 per square foot. 2593 20th Ave SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2019
Bought by
Krecklau Daniel Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Wynn Rebecca D
Bought by
Trax Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Trax Investments Inc
Bought by
Ruikka Larry A and Ruikka Jamie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krecklau Daniel Daniel | $7,000 | -- | |
| Trax Investments Inc | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Ruikka Larry A | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krecklau Daniel Daniel | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $130 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $72 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $36 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $38 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $38 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $20,600 | $14,000 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $286 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $158 | $22,800 | $12,000 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | $196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map