2593 Pamlico Loop Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,402 - $633,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2593 Pamlico Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $616,351, approximately $236 per square foot. 2593 Pamlico Loop is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including North Landing Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Brown Thomas A and Pitts Brown Michele
Bought by
Brown Trustee Thomas A and Michelle Pitts Brown Living Tr Thomas A Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Tate Thomas L
Bought by
Brown Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,100
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Trustee Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Brown Thomas A | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Thomas A | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $517,900 | $205,000 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $498,800 | $192,000 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $468,800 | $175,000 | $293,800 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $427,100 | $140,000 | $287,100 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $373,900 | $120,000 | $253,900 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $349,600 | $120,000 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $336,200 | $120,000 | $216,200 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $336,200 | $120,000 | $216,200 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $332,600 | $120,000 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $320,800 | $118,800 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $3,176 | $320,800 | $118,800 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $322,700 | $125,000 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map