Estimated Value: $132,608 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25933 E Mondovi St, Eleva, WI 54738 and is currently estimated at $187,402. 25933 E Mondovi St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Hutton Karolyn K and Helgeson Faye E
Bought by
Iverson Kelly and Iverson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Hyde Ricki L and Dickenson Colleen M
Bought by
Aanerud Roy L and Peterson Candace S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Aanerud Roy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $81,300 | $13,500 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $80,300 | $13,500 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $80,300 | $13,500 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $80,300 | $13,500 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $80,300 | $13,500 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $13,750 | $9,700 | $4,050 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $50,200 | $9,700 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $50,100 | $9,600 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $50,000 | $9,500 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $50,000 | $9,500 | $40,500 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $50,000 | $9,500 | $40,500 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $50,000 | $9,500 | $40,500 |
| 2011 | $903 | $50,000 | $9,500 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map