2594 NE Beech Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $754,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2594 NE Beech Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $659,628, approximately $240 per square foot. 2594 NE Beech Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Lucescu Beniamin L
Bought by
Ritmiller Randy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Jeffrey O
Bought by
Lucescu Benjamin L and Ritmiller Randy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,920
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Keobounnam Visa
Bought by
Robinson Jeffrey O and Robinson Elise K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Chanthone Thippraxay Chanson and Chanthone Thippraxay
Bought by
Keobounnam Visa and Keobounnam Somsamay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,150
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property