2546 NE Elliott Place Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,744
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2546 NE Elliott Place, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $798,591, approximately $213 per square foot. 2546 NE Elliott Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Williams Steven L
Bought by
Healy Christopher P and Healy Kristen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,554
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$593,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Christopher P | $489,000 | Transnation Title Agency Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy Christopher P | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records