25940 W Sands Dr Buckeye, AZ 85396
Sun City Festival NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $477,114
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,823
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25940 W Sands Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85396 and is currently estimated at $462,529, approximately $163 per square foot. 25940 W Sands Dr is a home with nearby schools including Festival Foothills Elementary School and Wickenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Hollins Damon and Hollins Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,483
Outstanding Balance
$292,526
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollins Damon | $401,854 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollins Damon | $321,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $21,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $20,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $32,370 | $6,470 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $485 | $3,285 | $3,285 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map