$465,000

25946 Risen Star Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33544

Estimated payment $2,672/month

Total Views 527
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,534 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to the highly desirable Lexington Oaks Golf Club community. Perfectly positioned along the 8th hole, this beautifully maintained home offers tranquil GOLF COURSE VIEWS from the private screened lanai overlooking the tee box — the ideal setting to relax and enjoy Florida living. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the home’s exceptional curb appeal, highlighted by upgraded pavers, gutters, and mature palm landscaping that enhances the property’s inviting exterior. Elegant French front doors create a warm and impressive entrance into the spacious interior. Inside, the home features a desirable split floor plan that provides both privacy and functionality. Formal living and dining room areas offer the perfect spaces for entertaining guests or hosting special occasions, while the open-concept main living areas create a comfortable everyday flow. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with plenty of cabinet space, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, cooking island, and complemented by premium water systems, including a Flow-Tech system and reverse osmosis filtration. An indoor laundry room adds everyday convenience and practicality. The functional layout also features a desirable 3-car garage, offering ample space for storage and convenience. Recent major updates provide added peace of mind, including the roof and HVAC system, both replaced in 2022. Blink security cameras will also convey with the home. This exceptional golf course residence combines comfort, quality upgrades, and picturesque surroundings in one of Wesley Chapel’s established golf communities. Lexington Oaks is a deed-restricted golf community with many amenities including a championship 18-hole golf course, fitness center, heated pool, soccer, tennis, basketball & volleyball courts, playground, splash pad, clubhouse, and Omari's Bar & grill. Lexington Oaks is conveniently located near daycares, schools, hospitals, restaurants and several major shopping districts.

Listing Agent

Vincent Moreno

KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP. Brokerage Phone: 813-264-7754 License #3391915 Listed on: 05/14/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,212

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,048 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, management, recreational facilities
  • Real Manage Llc/Melissa Howell Association, Phone Number (866) 473-2573
  • Visit Association Website
  • Lexington Oaks Villages 27A & 31 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking, vehicle restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,212

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,048 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2534
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 3384
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8048
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 314.38
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Linebaugh Ave, Ste 140
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 183.50
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: 18-hole pay as you go golf course.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Fishing
  • Attribution Contact: 813-264-7754
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 235.42

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0407F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Golf, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Playground, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 96.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Real Manage LLC/Melissa Howell
  • Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify any pet restrictions with the HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: lexoaks@ciramail.com
  • Association URL: mylexoaks.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 96.50
  • Total Monthly Fees: 8.04
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 8.04

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-11-0130-027B0-0590
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify leasing restrictions with the HOA. Lease must be submitted to the HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2212.43
  • Tax Block: 27B
  • Tax Book Number: 44-092
  • Tax Lot: 59
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2004

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,158 $311,240 -- --
2025 $2,158 $311,240 -- --
2024 $2,158 $293,950 -- --
2023 $2,014 $285,390 $69,937 $215,453
2022 $1,800 $277,080 $0 $0
2021 $1,747 $269,010 $49,898 $219,112
2020 $1,871 $265,300 $40,240 $225,060
2019 $1,850 $259,343 $40,240 $219,103
2018 $1,827 $250,673 $41,850 $208,823
2017 $1,818 $235,887 $41,850 $194,037
2016 $1,777 $227,718 $41,850 $185,868
2015 $1,756 $218,084 $41,850 $176,234
2014 $1,710 $210,675 $41,850 $168,825
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $465,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $179,900 Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $179,880 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8508403

Stellar MLS

APN: 11-26-19-0130-027B0-0590

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.