25947 Cascade St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25947 Cascade St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $774,753, approximately $716 per square foot. 25947 Cascade St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Avalo Jose O and Avalo Leatrice K
Bought by
Castillo Enrique and Castillo Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,863
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$679,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Gobert Mark D and Gobert Janice L
Bought by
Avalo Jose O and Avalo Leatrice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,068
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Enrique | $320,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Avalo Jose O | $157,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Enrique | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalo Jose O | $155,068 | |
| Closed | Castillo Enrique | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $475,153 | $144,646 | $337,507 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $465,700 | $141,810 | $330,890 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $463,433 | $139,030 | $324,403 |
| 2022 | $6,079 | $447,348 | $136,304 | $318,044 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $438,440 | $133,632 | $311,808 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $440,873 | $132,262 | $308,611 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $432,230 | $129,669 | $302,561 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $423,756 | $127,127 | $296,629 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $415,448 | $124,634 | $290,814 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $407,304 | $122,191 | $285,113 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $401,190 | $120,357 | $280,833 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $375,000 | $112,500 | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map