2595 Dudley Dr Rescue, CA 95672
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2595 Dudley Dr, Rescue, CA 95672 and is currently estimated at $512,556, approximately $314 per square foot. 2595 Dudley Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Perry Stephen E and Perry Priscilla
Bought by
Perry Stephen E and Perry Priscilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Stephen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $197,394 | $36,535 | $160,859 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $193,524 | $35,819 | $157,705 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $189,730 | $35,117 | $154,613 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $186,011 | $34,429 | $151,582 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $182,364 | $33,754 | $148,610 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $180,495 | $33,408 | $147,087 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $176,956 | $32,753 | $144,203 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $173,487 | $32,111 | $141,376 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $170,086 | $31,482 | $138,604 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $166,752 | $30,865 | $135,887 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $164,249 | $30,402 | $133,847 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $161,033 | $29,807 | $131,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map