Estimated Value: $248,175 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2595 Jade St, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $257,044, approximately $150 per square foot. 2595 Jade St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Bought by
Tramm Kathy Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Schultz David H
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Schultz David H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,383
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tramm Kathy Kathy | $70,000 | -- | |
| Tramm Kathy | -- | Absolute Title Co Llc | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Attorney | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $102,350 | None Available | |
| Schultz David H | $126,621 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz David H | $127,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $186,600 | $48,200 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $249,200 | $39,700 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $225,900 | $37,300 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $213,800 | $33,400 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $173,100 | $32,700 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $142,400 | $30,600 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $138,300 | $29,900 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $129,000 | $27,700 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $126,500 | $27,700 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $87,800 | $19,290 | $68,510 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $84,500 | $19,215 | $65,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map