NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,175,000 - $2,637,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,201 Sq Ft
$1,126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2022

Last sale price $1,680,000 $763 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,850 / mo

Highlights

  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2022

This home is located at 2595 Plummer Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 since 14 December 2022 and is currently estimated at $2,477,702, approximately $1,125 per square foot. This property was built in 1960. 2595 Plummer Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Baker

Milestone Realty License #01373033 Listed on: 12/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Baker

Milestone Realty License #01373033 Listed on: 12/14/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,735 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1-8

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,201 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 446-34-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 2201
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Zoning Description: R1-8
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Eat in Kitchen
  • Living Sq Ft: 2201
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry: In Utility Room
  • Fireplaces Min: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Wood Shakes / Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gate / Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Window / Wall Unit
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 446-34-014
  • Lot Acres: 0.2694
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 11733.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 11733.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Jose Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2022
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Edward F Yoshioka Family Trust
Bought by
Lynda Yoshioka 2002 Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Linda Baker
Milestone Realty
Buyer's Agent
Linda Baker
Milestone Realty
Sold Price
$1,680,000
Current Estimated Value
$2,477,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$797,702
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.07%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,747
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,113,955

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lynda Yoshioka 2002 Family Trust $1,680,000 Fidelity National Title
Yoshioka Edward F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lynda Yoshioka 2002 Family Trust $375,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2022 12/27/22 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Sold $1,680,000 -- $763 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,627 $1,553,659 $1,384,482 $169,177
2024 $19,627 $1,523,196 $1,357,336 $165,860
2023 $19,267 $1,493,330 $1,330,722 $162,608
2022 $3,889 $154,083 $36,978 $117,105
2021 $3,643 $151,062 $36,253 $114,809
2020 $3,448 $149,514 $35,882 $113,632
2019 $3,321 $146,583 $35,179 $111,404
2018 $3,249 $143,710 $34,490 $109,220
2017 $3,198 $140,893 $33,814 $107,079
2016 $3,045 $138,131 $33,151 $104,980
2015 $3,012 $136,058 $32,654 $103,404
2014 $2,209 $133,394 $32,015 $101,379
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81915263

MLSListings

APN: 446-34-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.