2595 Sharon Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $256,660 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2595 Sharon Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $338,415, approximately $214 per square foot. 2595 Sharon Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1987
Bought by
Musick Carl O and Musick Eugenia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1976
Bought by
Whited James R and Whited Grace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musick Carl O | $56,000 | -- | |
| Whited James R | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $81,825 | $7,525 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $795 | $40,375 | $5,350 | $35,025 |
| 2023 | $795 | $40,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $40,375 | $5,350 | $35,025 |
| 2021 | $795 | $40,375 | $5,350 | $35,025 |
| 2020 | $795 | $40,375 | $5,350 | $35,025 |
| 2019 | $789 | $37,050 | $5,000 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $789 | $37,050 | $5,000 | $32,050 |
| 2017 | $789 | $37,050 | $5,000 | $32,050 |
| 2016 | $737 | $37,050 | $5,000 | $32,050 |
| 2015 | $685 | $37,050 | $5,000 | $32,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,050 | $5,000 | $32,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map