2596 Broken Arrow St Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $467,914 - $527,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,195
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2596 Broken Arrow St, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $499,979, approximately $227 per square foot. 2596 Broken Arrow St is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Holden Greg E and Holden Camille L
Bought by
Holden Gregory E and Holden Camille L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Gregory E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,109 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,173 | $41,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $38,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $30,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $28,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $27,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $27,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $24,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $23,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $22,535 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map