R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rhonda Green
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $244,000
Great opportunity to own a spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo with underground parking, secure entry, elevator & your own private deck. Master suite has private bath & sitting area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rhonda Green
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Harrison
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Determan James James | $105,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Determan James James | $105,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.9% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $136,500 | $25,000 | $111,500 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $131,200 | $25,000 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $131,200 | $25,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $118,600 | $20,000 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $118,600 | $20,000 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $116,700 | $20,000 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $107,900 | $20,000 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $96,400 | $20,000 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $96,400 | $20,000 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rhonda Green
Edina Realty, Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sandra Harrison
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4451817
APN: 82.46847.0019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.