25960 Cherryhill Dr Boron, CA 93516
Boron-Desert Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,059 - $269,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25960 Cherryhill Dr, Boron, CA 93516 and is currently estimated at $239,265, approximately $127 per square foot. 25960 Cherryhill Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Albro Wayne M and Albro Marlene E
Bought by
Kizler Michael Lee and Kizler Carolyn Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$737
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$238,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Albro Wayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$737
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$238,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Sponseller Gary L and Sponseller Charlotte A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kizler Michael Lee | $45,000 | Nations Title | |
| Albro Wayne M | -- | Nations Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $56,831 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kizler Michael Lee | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $74,728 | $4,140 | $70,588 |
| 2024 | $964 | $73,263 | $4,059 | $69,204 |
| 2023 | $964 | $71,828 | $3,980 | $67,848 |
| 2022 | $916 | $70,420 | $3,902 | $66,518 |
| 2021 | $838 | $69,040 | $3,826 | $65,214 |
| 2020 | $798 | $68,333 | $3,787 | $64,546 |
| 2019 | $785 | $68,333 | $3,787 | $64,546 |
| 2018 | $770 | $65,682 | $3,641 | $62,041 |
| 2017 | $622 | $52,000 | $8,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $505 | $45,000 | $11,000 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $527 | $47,000 | $12,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $525 | $47,000 | $12,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map