25966 Caldera Dr Athens, AL 35613
Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,053 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25966 Caldera Dr, Athens, AL 35613 and is currently estimated at $352,763, approximately $159 per square foot. 25966 Caldera Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School and East Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Legacy Premier Homes Inc
Bought by
Ceci Michael and Dominguez Maria Ines
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,360
Outstanding Balance
$139,387
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$213,376
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceci Michael | $211,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ceci Michael | $169,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $31,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $935 | $31,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $924 | $30,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $751 | $25,640 | $0 | $0 |