2597 Doe Run Ln Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $310,793 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2597 Doe Run Ln, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $326,448, approximately $108 per square foot. 2597 Doe Run Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Pardue Larry J and Pardue Betsy M
Bought by
Fleming Thelma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,209
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$224,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Thelma | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Thelma | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Fleming Thelma | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $78,350 | $13,750 | $64,600 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $59,400 | $8,825 | $50,575 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $59,400 | $8,825 | $50,575 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $59,400 | $8,825 | $50,575 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $59,400 | $8,825 | $50,575 |
| 2020 | $2,575 | $43,800 | $6,625 | $37,175 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $43,800 | $6,625 | $37,175 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $43,800 | $6,625 | $37,175 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $43,800 | $6,625 | $37,175 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map