Estimated Value: $293,000 - $502,038
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25976 Vanderburg Ln, Arlee, MT 59821 and is currently estimated at $411,013, approximately $171 per square foot. 25976 Vanderburg Ln is a home with nearby schools including Arlee Elementary School and Arlee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Moss-Senz Marta and Moss Family Trust
Bought by
Finley Creek Holdings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Creek Holdings | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $487,266 | $157,706 | $329,560 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $382,732 | $70,122 | $312,610 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $436,652 | $70,122 | $366,530 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $247,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $247,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $223,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $223,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $199,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $199,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $190,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $272,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $106,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map