Estimated Value: $234,076 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25977 Baylor Way, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $241,692, approximately $223 per square foot. 25977 Baylor Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Little Lake Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Arnold Thomas E and Arnold Elaine J
Bought by
Combs Mary H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Mary H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $52,657 | $15,949 | $36,708 |
| 2023 | $593 | $50,615 | $15,331 | $35,284 |
| 2022 | $573 | $49,624 | $15,031 | $34,593 |
| 2021 | $564 | $48,652 | $14,737 | $33,915 |
| 2020 | $556 | $48,154 | $14,586 | $33,568 |
| 2019 | $554 | $47,210 | $14,300 | $32,910 |
| 2018 | $537 | $46,285 | $14,020 | $32,265 |
| 2017 | $531 | $45,379 | $13,746 | $31,633 |
| 2016 | $527 | $44,490 | $13,477 | $31,013 |
| 2015 | $525 | $43,825 | $13,276 | $30,549 |
| 2014 | $502 | $42,968 | $13,017 | $29,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map