Estimated Value: $163,000 - $173,056
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2598 Jefferson Place Unit 12A, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $168,014, approximately $122 per square foot. 2598 Jefferson Place Unit 12A is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Schumaker Christy
Bought by
Syx Carl S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,826
Outstanding Balance
$160,826
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Schumaker Chritsy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Krannich Roseann
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Danya
Bought by
Krannich Roseann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Thomas P
Bought by
Morgan Thomas P and Morgan Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syx Carl S | $165,800 | American Title Solutions | |
| Schumaker Chritsy | -- | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Krannich Roseann | $82,000 | Village Title Agency | |
| Morgan Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syx Carl S | $160,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumaker Chritsy | $63,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Krannich Roseann | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $51,496 | $5,075 | $46,421 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $51,496 | $5,075 | $46,421 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $51,496 | $5,075 | $46,421 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $37,591 | $3,707 | $33,884 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $37,591 | $3,707 | $33,884 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $37,590 | $3,710 | $33,880 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $26,860 | $3,670 | $23,190 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $26,860 | $3,610 | $23,250 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $26,860 | $3,610 | $23,250 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $23,800 | $3,610 | $20,190 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $23,800 | $3,610 | $20,190 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $23,800 | $3,610 | $20,190 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $26,060 | $3,610 | $22,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map